FANDOM


The following is a list of the episodes of the Margovyan satirical panel show La encuesta dice..., which was first broadcast on 16 August 2013. As of 2017, 80 episodes have been broadcast across eight series, not including special shows.

All episodes are approximately 30 minutes long and feature team captains Hafimwahlid Talnaev and Orental Gibitov, accompanied by two celebrity guests each. The series has been hosted by Lev Arigov in its entirety except for the last episode of series 8 when Arigov was replaced by Gavrina Kumilyova following Arigov suffering an injury while filming the fifth season of Three Girls.

Episode listEdit

The colored backgrounds denote the result of each episode:

   - indicates Hafimwahlid's team won
   - indicates Orental's team won
   - indicates the episode ended in a draw

Series 1Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
01x01 16 August 2013 Olga Grisenko and Mikhail Kutuzov Gavrina Kumilyova and Dmitriya Shevchova 4–2
01x02 23 August 2013 Mikhail Korovin and Billy Moe Marfa Quebadieva and Mark Vizinsky 3–4
01x03 30 August 2013 Rosela Farvanova and Karl Rambuvich Polikarp Chakulakov and Vladimir Gagov 4–4
01x04 6 September 2013 Rikard Polikarpov and Dzhamila Tarapova Konrad Maryanov and Lavrentiy Lisunov 5–2
01x05 13 September 2013 Boris Birsakov and Mark Politov Irina Pavlyuchenko and Nikita Shakov 3-6
01x06 20 September 2013 Konstantin Lisunov and Zarya Yarinich Dmitri Atolov and Ustin Makarov 4-2
01x07 27 September 2013 Tatiana Avorkina and Dorofeo Martinov Pavel Orkov and Klaudia Glaser 1-5
01x08 4 October 2013 Anastasiy Barfolomeyev and Timofey Barfolomeyev Samara Vartaleva and Oleg Shigemitsu 3-3
01x09 11 October 2013 Mstislav Enerkov and Bisera Haralampieva Mark Zhuzhev and Faddey Pankavuranov 3-5
01x10 18 October 2013 Godofredo and Conrada Cortesova Ivan Maryanov and Irina Rasapinskaya 4-3

Series 2Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
02x01 14 February 2014 Nikita Nyshev and Ivan Romanenko Simon Shevchenko and Marina Arbatskaya 4-1
02x02 21 February 2014 Mark Tramvitumov and Ruud Akinfenyor Lyudmila Garbova and Yegor del Quiev 2-5
02x03 28 February 2014 Fyodor Sheshenko and Yuliya Koneva Dmitri Kalinin and Mark Zhuzhev 5-3
02x04 7 March 2014 Alena Svetskaya and Pavel Belyayev Mstislav Pankavuranov and Pavel Lavrentiyevsky 1-4
02x05 14 March 2014 Ruslan Joyner and Lucas Rojas Andrey Volkovich and Elsa Farber 3-2
02x06 21 March 2014 Pyotr Borodin and Olga Grisenko Genrikh Antonov and Kazimir Ulabrov 2-4
02x07 28 March 2014 Gavrina Kumilyova and Gavril Remontadov Baba Filitov and Arya Nukova 3-5
02x08 4 April 2014 Jamal Lamitalovsky and Vladimir Malenkov Yekaterina Fedorova and Mikhail Kutuzov 2-6
02x09 11 April 2014 Martin Movchovsky and Viktoriya Morozova Dmitriya Shevchova and Boris Kirov 4-1
02x10 18 April 2014 Salome Falk and Gleb Shevchenko Raisa Korovina and Godofredo 2-5

Series 3Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
03x01 15 August 2014 Anatoly Filitov and Matvey Rasapinsky Kseniya Kalinina and Gavril Lavrov 3-3
03x02 22 August 2014 Boyan Radev and Anton Tramvitumov Irinushka Vorkovich and Mikhail Kutuzov 2-4
03x03 29 August 2014 Raum Kirilenko and Andreya Ismailova Pavel Konev and Terentiy Murov 1-4
03x04 5 September 2014 Karl Khristenko and Mikhail Brankov Ilya Petrovich and Olga Grisenko 4-2
03x05 12 September 2014 Rostislav Abramov and Mikhail Pankavuranov Zoya Belova and Ruud Akinfenyor 3-3
03x06 19 September 2014 Boris Yazenev and Borislava Khristenko Boris Sorbariyev and Boris Antonov 2-3
03x07 26 September 2014 Klara Viktorova and Ruma Dumayev Nikita Nyshev and Faddey Pankavuranov 5-2
03x08 3 October 2014 Vladimir Lutenin and Iosef Birsakov Oleg Shigemitsu and Milena Quebadieva 4-4
03x09 10 October 2014 Tanya Kalinina and Gavrina Kumilyova Maria Atolova and Arya Nukova 2-4
03x10 17 October 2014 Godofredo and Dmitriya Shevchova Vladimir Gagov and Polikarp Chakulakov 3-3

Series 4Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
04x01 13 February 2015 Milena Quebadieva and JJ Vaquiera Kiril Chorenko and Mikhail Kutuzov 1-5
04x02 20 February 2015 Kazimir Ulabrov and Yegor del Quiev Lyudmila Garbova and Billy Moe 3-3
04x03 27 February 2015 Philip Drinkwater and Abigail Papadiamantopoulos German Orfanov and Edward Rojas 4-2
04x04 6 March 2015 Matvey Rasapinsky and Salome Falk Mark Zhuzhev and Borislav Okurev 2-5
04x05 13 March 2015 Zoya Belova and Mstislav Enerkov Galina Ginigina and Vasily Borisov 4-2
04x06 20 March 2015 Sohaila Magomedova and Klaudia Rus Trinidad Klein and Cecilia Segovia 4-3
04x07 27 March 2015 Dmitriya Shevchova and Karl Rambuvich Azamat Kumlidov and Innokentiy Azov 3-4
04x08 3 April 2015 Pavel Konev and Andrey Orlov Mark Vizinsky and Olga Grisenko 3-3
04x09 10 April 2015 Gavrina Kumilyova and Godofredo Pyotr Borodin and Andrey Volkovich 5-1
04x10 17 April 2015 Raum Kirilenko and Klara Viktorova Marfa Kirilenko and Dorofeo Martinov 4-4

Series 5Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
05x01 14 August 2015 Arbat Chomsky and Lyudmila Garbova Martin Movchovsky and Baba Filitov 4-2
05x02 21 August 2015 Mark Tramvitumov and Tatiana Vinogradova Anton Tramvitumov and Galina Ginigina 3-3
05x03 28 August 2015 Irina Berezovskaya and Olga Grisenko Dmitriya Shevchova and Gavrina Kumilyova 1-5
05x04 4 September 2015 Fyodora Chernenko and Aleksey Mikhailovsky Innokentiy Azov and Vasily Borisov 3-3
05x05 11 September 2015 Polikarp Chakulakov and Gennady Elemat Marina Arbatskaya and Vladislav Nenadovic 5-2
05x06 18 September 2015 Mark Politov and Tanya Poroshenko Rikard Polikarpov and Konrad Maryanov 2-6
05x07 25 September 2015 Pyotr Borodin and Ravil Yanenko Luciano Bastos and Irina Pavlyuchenko 3-3
05x08 2 October 2015 Boris Kirov and Gregoriy Umalin Raisa Korovina and Mikhail Pankavuranov 4-3
05x09 9 October 2015 Trofim Pavlov and Milena Quebadieva Dzhamila Tarapova and Billy Moe 2-4
05x10 16 October 2015 Susana Bulshitova and Ivan Maryanov Raum Kirilenko and Ruma Ulissovich 1-5

Series 6Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
06x01 12 February 2016 Timofey Baranov and Dmitriya Shevchova Ruslan Joyner and Fyodor Sheshenko 5-1
06x02 19 February 2016 Yehoshua Rosenberger and Baba Filitov Trofim Pavlov and Bisera Haralampieva 5-2
06x03 26 February 2016 Tungburshan Shungarhanbayev and Azamat Kumlidov Mark Vizinsky and Alena Svetskaya 1-5
06x04 26 February 2016 Dzhamila Tarapova and Dynamo Keruzov Anastasiy Barfolomeyev and Olga Grisenko 3-4
06x05 4 March 2016 Vasily Borisov and Radoslava Orentalova Gennady Elemat and Mark Tramvitumov 5-2
06x06 11 March 2016 Mikhail Kutuzov and Ilya Barbarov Andrea G. and Borislav Okurev 3-4
06x07 18 March 2016 Andrey del Quiev II and Andrey Orlov Yuri Yurievsky and Galina Seo 2-4
06x08 25 March 2016 Georgiy Dostalinsky and Kiril Chorenko Aleksandra Puzova and Vasily Vasilyevich Domovich 1-5
06x09 1 April 2016 Raum Kirilenko and Gavrina Kumilyova Irina Shevchenko and Ustin Makarov 3-3
06x10 8 April 2016 Yelena Stutskaya and Godofredo Andreya Ismailova and Miryam Farukova-Talnaeva 2-4

Series 7Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
07x01 12 August 2016 Alakdan Ozamov and Ludvig Hinteregger Vladislav Nenadovic and Yelena Valinovskaya 3-4
07x02 19 August 2016 Rostislav Abramov and Ilya Petrovich Aleksey Mikhailovsky and Galina Politova 2-4
07x03 26 August 2016 Karl Barayev and Andreya Ismailova Klara Viktorova and Pavel Orkov 3-3
07x04 2 September 2016 Karl Rambuvich and Raisa Korovina Karl Khristenko and Mikhail Bakhusov 4-3
07x05 9 September 2016 Conrada Cortesova and Susana Bulshitova Robert Elemat and Samara Tilnova 5-2
07x06 16 September 2016 Yegor del Quiev and Pavel Konev Gregoriy Umalin and Raisa Portorenko 2-4
07x07 23 September 2016 Ivan Krasnopresnensky and Gavrina Kumilyova Terentiy Murov and Bisera Haralampieva 5-3
07x08 30 September 2016 Philip Drinkwater and Viktoriya Chrzanowska Maria Atolova and Boguslav Gavrilyuk 3-5
07x09 7 October 2016 Dmitriya Shevchova and Ruud Akinfenyor Vyacheslav Klimov and Vyacheslav Im 5-1
07x10 14 October 2016 Olga Grisenko and Godofredo Mikhail Kutuzov and Ilya Barbarov 4-2

Series 8Edit

Episode First broadcast Hafimwahlid's team Orental's team Scores
08x01 10 February 2017 Klara Viktorova and Konstantin Lisunov Ivan Maryanov and Yelena Stutskaya 5-2
08x02 17 February 2017 Gavrina Kumilyova and Ishmael Petrovskiy Lucas Rojas and Pavel Orkov 3-5
08x03 24 February 2017 Irina Berezovskaya and Viktoriya Morozova Dmitriya Shevchova and Yasila Vroyev 2-4
08x04 3 March 2017 Martin Movchovsky and Ilya Razov Yasser Abdul-Tariq and Andrea G. 5-3
08x05 10 March 2017 Rostislav Abramov and Andrey Orlov Mikhail Kutuzov and Andreya Ismailova 4-2
08x06 17 March 2017 Ivan Romanenko and Dynamo Keruzov Raisa Korovina and Vladimir Malenkov 3-4
08x07 24 March 2017 Lavrentiy Lisunov and Olga Grisenko Nikita Shakov and Konrad Maryanov 2-5
08x08 31 March 2017 Mikhail Pankavuranov and Boris Kirov Billy Moe and Salome Falk 4-3
08x09 7 April 2017 Goran Marenko and Fyodor Sheshenko Vladimir Gagov and Tatiana Avorkina 3-5
08x10 14 April 2017* Godofredo and Gavril Remontadov Nikolai Nemenov and Polikarp Chakulakov 4-5

*Note: Gavrina Kumilyova hosted this episode in place of Lev Arigov after the latter sustained a serious injury during filming of season 5 of Three Girls.

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.